Pine Needle Essential Oil
Pine Needle Essential Oil
Botanicals in Bloom

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Regular price ₱675.00 ₱0.00
Tax included.

Pine oil is a colorless to pale yellow essential oil. Also called fir leaf oil or oleum folii pini sylvestris, pine oil should not be confused with pine nut oil. Pine nut oil, which is also referred to as pinon, pine kernel, or Indian nut, is a vegetable oil mostly used for cooking. It is derived from the seeds of the pine tree.

Depending on its source, pine oil may either have a fresh, earthy, and forest-like fragrance or a strong, dry, balsamic, turpentine-like odor. Regardless, the woody aroma of our Pine Needle Essential Oil complements cool, rainy afternoons; and is perfect for oilers who miss the feel of colder climates.

Properties
Antibacterial, analgesic, diuretic, energizing, antiseptic, aromatic

Benefits

  • Promotes skin care
  • Increases metabolism
  • Relieves pain
  • Alleviates stress disorders and mental fatigue
  • Alleviates urinary tract infections and various respiratory problems

Blends Well With
Lemon, grapefruit, rosemary, and oregano.

Ingredients
BiB 100% Pure Essential Oil of Pine Needle

What You Need To Know
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris
Country of Origin: Russia
Bottle Size: 10mL


More from this collection